Sherwood Lime And Fertiliser Company Limited, Hodthorpe

Sherwood Lime And Fertiliser Company Limited
HODTHORPE NURSERIES, WHITWELL
S80 4UR Hodthorpe
Derbyshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
SHERWOOD LIME AND FERTILISER COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
HODTHORPE NURSERIES, WHITWELL, S80 4UR, HODTHORPE, Derbyshire
Company Number
01624452
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SHERWOOD LIME LIMITED
SIC Code
1610 - Support activities for crop production
Date of Incorporation
24 Mar 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Agricultural Services, Limited Companies
Sherwood Lime And Fertiliser Company Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sherwood Lime And Fertiliser Company Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. NITTICAR FARM
    S43 4TQ  Barlborough
  2. Damsbrook Farm, Mansfield Rd, Cresswell
    S80 4LY  Creswell
  3. 7 FOREST HILL ROAD
    S81 0UH  Worksop
  4. 6 MAIN STREET
    S25 4BD  North Anston
  5. 54-56 VICTORIA STREET
    NG20 8AQ  Shirebrook
  6. BURNE FARM
    S26 1DJ  Todwick
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies